Executive Producers:

Betty Corday                 8/3/66-12/31/87                       

Ken Corday                  5/12/86-Present

Ted Corday                    11/8/65-8/2/66

H. Wesley Kenney         4/20/77-1/18/80

Tom Langan                  4/96-1/02

Al Rabin                        1/21/80-3/83

Co-Executive Producers:

Lisa De Cazotte           1/30/12-Present

Tom Langan                  4/21/92-4/96

Noel Maxam                  9/6/11-1/27/12

Greg Meng                   9/6/11-Present

Edward Scott                 8/30/07-9/16/08

Gary Tomlin                   9/17/08-9/2/11

Stephen J. Wyman        4/00-8/29/07

 

Supervising Executive Producers:

Shelley Curtis                3/7/89-12/89

Al Rabin                        3/83-3/6/89, 12/89-6/17/92

 

Associate Executive Producer:

Jack Herzberg               1/30/67-11/25/74


Assistant Executive Producer:

Jack Herzberg               12/17/65-9/21/66


Creative Consultant:

Al Rabin                        3/7/89-12/89

 

Supervising Producers:

Shelley Curtis                5/12/86-3/6/89, 12/89-2/91

Sheryl Harmon               10/01-11/03

Francesca James          6/92-5/93

Tom Langan                  2/91-4/20/92

Noel Maxam                  1/16/09-9/2/11

Roy B. Steinberg           7/21/05-8/28/07

Patricia Wenig               12/81-12/82

Stephen Wyman            5/93-4/00


Senior Producer:

Becky Greenlaw            11/89-9/93

 

Producers:

Albert Alarr                  9/26/11-Present

Gene Banks                  11/8/65-9/21/66

Ken Corday                   4/1/81-5/9/86

Shelley Curtis                3/83-5/9/86

Becky Greenlaw            11/5/87-11/89

Sheryl Harmon               12/98-10/01

Jack Herzberg               9/22/66-1/27/67, 11/26/74-3/31/81

H. Wesley Kenney         1/30/67-7/29/74, 8/26/76-4/19/77

Noel Maxam                  9/10/07-1/15/09

Lynne Osborne             4/1/81-7/19/82

Al Rabin                        4/21/75-8/25/76

Sheri Singer                  8/30/88-12/89

Roy B. Steinberg           6/02-7/20/05

Mary-Kelly Weir             1/6/09-9/23/11

Patricia Wenig               10/14/81-11/81

Stephen Wyman            8/16/88-6/90


Consulting Producer:

James E. Reilly             8/11/03-10/4/06


Supervising Coordinating Producer:

Greg Meng                    10/00-3/01


Senior Coordinating Producers:

Jeanne Haney                10/93-10/26/99

Janet Spellman Drucker  11/3/97-Present

Tim Stevens                    8/8/11-9/13/13

Tom Walker                   1/01-6/08


Coordinating Producers:

Debbie Ware Barrows     10/01-10/03
Randy Dugan                9/30/13-Present

Jeanne Haney                11/92-10/93

Janet Spellman-Rider     10/93-11/97

Tim Stevens                  6/08-8/5/11

Tom Walker                   10/97-1/01


Associate Producers:

Becky Greenlaw            9/84-11/87

Helen Hall                     10/1/78-10/13/81

Beth Milstein                 3/83-8/88

Janet Spellman-Rider     12/89-10/93

Andrew J. Selig              5/21/84-9/84

Tom Walker                   3/7/95-10/97


Assistant Producers:

Ken Corday                   3/5/79-3/31/81

Helen Hall                     1/76-9/78

Gail Kobe                      3/14/75-12/31/75

Beth Milstein                 4/1/81-3/83

Lynne Osborne              2/19/80-3/31/81


Directors:

Jill Ackles                     4/21/04-5/21/04

Albert Alarr                  3/13/03-Present

James Baffico                5/15/89-9/12/90, 9/9/93-5/20/94, 5/28/04-8/16/07

Joseph Behar                11/8/65-7/88, 3/15/90-4/4/90      

Rick Bennewitz              6/93

Peter Brinckerhoff          3/21/95-5/6/96, 12/23/08                                                            

Shelley Curtis                8/9/83-2/19/88, 1/91-4/91                                   

Mike Denney                 1/7/08-8/12/08

John Desmond               1/84-2/84
Richard Dunlap              11/14/80-5/29/81

Jerry Evans                   3/89, 10/15/92-5/25/93

Kathryn Foster               9/5/07-9/17/08

Pamela Fryman             6/24/93-5/27/94                                     

Christopher Goutman     6/1/11-7/15/11

Livia Granito                  11/9/65-5/13/66

Becky Greenlaw            10/2/84-8/16/89                         

Kenn Herman                2/5/80-3/15/84, 7/30/91-12/26/91, 6/4/92-5/11/95             

Roger W. Inman             9/12/95-10/15/07

Grant A. Johnson         7/26/07-Present

Deveney Kelly                8/10/05-8/4/06

H. Wesley Kenney         2/6/67-6/17/74, 4/29/75  

Irving Lambrecht             12/31/65-5/31/66, 8/6/73-3/28/74

Andrew Lee                   9/92, 9/18/03-11/14/03

Gay Linvill                     9/21/84-4/25/88 

William Ludel                 7/6/88-8/27/92                          

Mary Madeiras               3/28/01-12/12/03                                                                       

Noel Maxam                  9/21/07-11/8/11

Anthony Morina             6/93                 

Frank Pacelli                 2/15/66-9/15/80

Alan Pultz                     2/17/75-1/77

Al Rabin                        3/7/75-2/5/80, 4/29/81-3/17/92

Gordon Rigsby               10/25/83

Randy J. Robbins           5/31/94-12/1/03                                                             

Richard Sandwick          3/15/66-1/77

Arlene Sanford               9/27/82-1/4/83

John Sedwick                6/20/88

David Shaughnessy        2/90

Susan Orlikoff Simon      2/5/80-9/13/94                                                              

Phil Sogard                 9/7/92-10/19/92, 5/14/93-Present

Herb Stein                   5/20/82-Present

Roy B. Steinberg           9/26/02-7/24/07

Alison Sweeney           8/1/11-Present

Rudy Vejar                    2/5/80-3/27/81              

Karen Wilkens               1/3/12-2/16/12
Steven Williford           3/2/12-Present

Stephen Wyman            3/16/84-8/26/93, 11/94, 6/16/97-10/13/04

Phideaux Xavier             10/13/08

John C. Zak                   7/27/88-12/88   


Head Writers:

Richard J. Allen             1/22/90-6/18/91, 1/31/92-6/11/92

Sheri Anderson              4/19/82-11/10/86, 6/12/92-4/28/93          

Anne Howard Bailey       3/15/89-1/19/90

William J. Bell               7/5/66-5/6/75

Peter Brash                   3/29/02-3/6/03              

Lorraine Broderick          10/15/99-11/10/99

Paula Cwikly                 3/29/02-3/6/03

Margaret De Priest         4/19/82-10/25/84

Ruth Brooks Flippen       3/17/80-4/18/80

Elizabeth Harrower         2/27/79-3/14/80                         

Dena Higley                   3/7/03-8/15/03, 4/23/08-8/25/11

Nina Laemmle               4/21/80-10/9/80

Leah Laiman                  12/3/84-3/14/89

Tom Langan                  11/11/99-3/28/02

Michelle Poteet Lisanti   10/10/80-10/20/81

Ann Marcus                   4/20/77-2/26/79

Marlene McPherson       8/26/11-8/16/12

Beth Milstein                 1/31/92-6/11/92

Sally Sussman Morina   11/21/97-10/14/99

Gene Palumbo               6/19/91-1/30/92, 7/10/92-8/6/92

Peggy Phillips               11/8/65-7/4/66

Thom Racina                 9/24/84-11/18/86

James E. Reilly             12/21/92-1/5/98, 8/11/03-10/4/06

Kenneth M. Rosen         11/8/65-12/31/65

Anne M. Schoettle         1/22/90-6/18/91

Hogan Sheffer                10/5/06-1/24/08

Pat Falken Smith            5/7/75-4/19/77, 10/21/81-4/16/82

Darrell Ray Thomas Jr.    8/26/11-8/16/12

Gary Tomlin                 10/20/80-10/20/81; 8/17/12-Present
Christopher Whitesell   8/17/12-Present

 

Story Editor:

Irna Phillips                   11/65-1967


Story by:

William J. Bell               5/7/75-8/77


Story Consultant:

Sheri Anderson              10/88-2/89                                

William J. Bell               8/77-4/13/78

Bill Rega                       10/81-11/81

James E. Reilly             12/1/97-11/98

Pat Falken Smith           8/87-3/88                      

Carey Wilber                 10/81-11/81


Executive Story Consultant:

Leah Laiman                  3/20/91-6/91


Co-Head Writers:

Rick Draughon               7/1/08-10/10/08

Victor Gialanella            3/7/03-8/18/03, 4/23/08-6/30/08

Meg Kelly                      10/5/06-1/24/08

Addie Walsh                  10/15/99-11/10/99

Christopher Whitesell     10/13/08-6/13/11


Breakdown Writers:

Richard J. Allen*            8/89-1/90, 6/91-1/92                 

Peter Brash                   6/4/98-3/28/02, 3/7/03-3/1/07

Ethel M. Brez                2/92-2/20/95                             

Mel Brez                       2/92-2/20/95     
Lorraine Broderick      8/17/12-Present

Tom Casiello                 1/22/07-1/24/08

Lisa Connor                   5/22/12-8/13/12
Paula Cwikly                 1/00-3/28/02, 3/7/03-9/3/03

Rick Draughon             4/02-11/06, 10/13/08-Present                

Christopher Dunn         6/14/11-Present

Jeanne M. Grunwell Ford*  4/02-2/03, 9/03-3/04, 10/24/08-8/25/11

Victor Gialanella             6/97-3/6/03, 8/19/03-6/19/06, 2/9/12-8/16/12                 

Charlotte Gibson            11/20/07-1/24/08                                   

Renee Godelia               6/03, 6/20/06-11/22/06, 10/13/08-5/28/09            

Marcia E. Greenlaw        6/89-8/89, 2/90-7/92                                  

Elizabeth Harrower         10/92-11/92

Dena Breshears Higley*  9/85-1/86, 10/86-3/03, 8/19/03-10/03

Chuck Hirsch                 10/86

Randy Holland               10/00-1/01                                

Frederick Johnson          11/24/06-1/24/08

Michelle Poteet Lisanti   1/90-7/90, 6/11/09-9/21/11                                 

Roberto Loiederman*      8/90-6/91                                  

Beth Milstein*                4/85-6/85, 12/86, 7/90-3/91, 8/10/06-10/26/07

M.M. Shelly Moore         12/87-11/88

Sally Sussman Morina   12/5/96-11/97                           

Shawn Morrison             2/9/95-1/96                   

Juliet Packer                 6/03-7/03

Katherine Penders         3/94-2/97          

Maura Penders*             8/92-2/97, 9/01-6/02      

Meredith Post                11/5/97-10/99                           

Marlene Clark Poulter     8/91-3/92, 7/92-8/92, 10/92-7/99                                                      

Dorothy Ann Purser*      2/97-9/01                      

Ryan Quan                   9/1/11-Present

Thom Racina                 12/86

Gordon Rayfield             12/7/06-1/24/08

James E. Reilly             9/88-1/90          

Joyce Rosenblad*          11/97-6/98              
Dave Ryan                    8/17/12-Present                  

Carol Saraceno              12/91-1/92        

Anne M. Schoettle         1/86-1/90                      

Lisa Seidman*               12/9/08-8/31/11

Hannah Shearer             8/24/06-2/16/07                         

Dwight D. Smith             8/91-3/92                                  

Patrick Smith                10/86-11/86

Elizabeth Snyder           7/03-8/03, 9/1/11-8/16/12

Judy Tate                      11/12/07-1/24/08

Maralyn Thoma              2/87-2/88

Addie Walsh                  11/11/99-4/00, 6/02-5/03                                    

Nancy Williams Watt      9/13/11-3/30/12

Christopher Whitesell*    3/00-12/00   

                                         

Script Editors:             

Richard J. Allen             11/86-8/89

Sheri Anderson*             7/90-3/91
Richard Backus             7/3/07-1/16/08

James Harmon Brown    1/5/07-7/2/07

Barbara Esensten          1/5/07-7/2/07

Jeanne M. Grunwell Ford*  3/04-5/15/05, 7/22/05-1/4/07, 8/26/11-8/16/12

Victor Gialanella            7/1/08-10/10/08

Marcia E. Greenlaw        8/89-2/90
Beth Milstein                  2/90-7/90, 3/91-1/92

Fran Myers                    2/99-3/04, 10/13/08-8/25/11; 8/17/12-Present
Maura Penders              1/92-8/92
Marlene Clark Poulter     8/92-10/92

Dorothy Ann Purser*      10/92-2/97

Peggy Schibi                 2/97-2/99

Jodie Scholz                  5/17/05-7/12/05

*-also wrote dialogue scripts while working as breakdown writers/script editors

 

Dialogue Writers:

Richard J. Allen             7/86-10/86, 3/27/03-6/13/03       

Robin Amos                  2/81-10/81

Sheri Anderson              10/75-9/76, 10/81-4/82                           

James H. Arthur             7/79-1/80

Jane Atkins                   1/28/02-10/29/04

James Baffico                6/11/02-5/16/03

Zak Berkman                 1/14/02-2/11/03

Alexandra Bleckner        3/10/03

Kola Boof                      8/8/06-8/21/06

John P. Boruff                10/68, 8/69-9/69

Bettina F. Bradbury        1/16/07-5/16/08

Linda Poindexter-Brown  1/10/08-12/18/08

L. Virginia Browne          9/80-10/80

Janet Brownell               4/89-4/90                                  

Don Buday                    3/85

Jack Bunch                   4/79-6/79, 10/79-1/80

Linda Campanelli           1/87-6/87, 12/87-2/88, 11/88

Darrel Campbell             6/85-12/85

Francine Carroll             6/79-8/79

Rocci Chatfield              4/77-7/79

David Cherrill              12/30/08-6/29/11; 3/28/13-Present

M.D. Clark                     6/10/03-7/31/03

Mike Cohen                   11/87-7/92, 12/22/06-1/3/08                                                       

Wanda Coleman            4/76-8/76

David Colloff                   8/85-4/86, 8/86-9/86                              

Carolyn Culliton           3/3/10-Present                                     

Richard Culliton           2/87-3/87, 1/01-8/01, 10/24/08-Present

Michael Robert David      4/77-7/79, 11/80-10/81, 10/83-10/86

Margaret De Priest         10/81-4/82

Judith Donato                3/27/07-1/16/08 

Rick Draughon               4/30/08-6/4/08

Lacey Dyer                   10/20/11-7/27/12

Charles Edwards            12/80-10/81

Clem Egan                    7/8/08-9/23/08

Brian Farrell                   4/87-5/87

Jacqueline Feather         4/80-9/80

Mathilde Ferro               5/68-1/70

Theodore Ferro              5/68-1/70

Steven J. Fisher             4/82-10/82                                                        

Jeanne Marie Ford      6/99-12/28/04, 8/16/06-4/27/07, 12/11/08-6/23/10; 8/16/12-Present

Norm Chandler Fox        8/84

Jacqueline Frazier          12/6/01, 10/10/02, 6/25/03-6/27/03

Barbara Garshman         8/94

Sofia Landon Geier         5/99-1/25/07

James Gentile               8/66-9/66

Howard George              9/84

Victor Gialanella         10/94-6/97, 7/1/08-8/21/08           

Lawrence Gipe               4/85-7/85

Stephen Glantz              11/85-1/86        

Renee Godelia               12/11/02-2/14/03, 4/23/04-4/6/06, 10/15/07-9/22/08

Susan Goldberg             10/83-5/84

Ray Goldstone               4/77-2/79

Mary Gwynn                  11/89-1/90

Bob Hansen                  12/82-10/83

Paul Harrison                 7/79, 3/80-4/80

Elizabeth Harrower         6/77-12/78, 7/92-1/93                                        

Bill Hayes                     3/80

Linda Henry                   7/85

Dena Higley                   9/19/03-11/5/04                         

Mark Christopher Higley 7/9/03-9/10/03, 2/11/04-11/5/04

Janne B. Hiller               9/84-11/84

Randy Holland               1/01-9/9/02                               

James Houghton            4/81

Mona Houghton             10/80-11/80

Janet Iacobuzio           3/25/11-2/15/12; 8/17/12-Present

Norman Jacob               8/71-12/71                    

C.L. Johnson                 3/85-5/85

Frances Joyce               10/92-2/93                                

Patricia Joyce                4/80-1/81, 6/86-7/86      

Norman Katkov              10/80-10/81      

Charlene Keel                9/87, 4/89

Cydney Kelley               4/01-9/4/03, 3/22/07-8/26/09

Meg Kelly                      9/6/06-9/28/07  

Courtney Kirkpatrick       3/27/03-6/16/03

Susan Kirshenbaum       1/10/05-1/3/07

Edwin Klein                   3/01-9/5/02                               

Jeanne Knowlton            9/86

Ted Kubiak                    5/87-3/89                                  

Carolyne Lacey              7/71-10/71

Mary Jeannett LeDonne  5/90-12/92                                            

Kay Lenard                    2/73-4/73, 5/75-4/77

David Lesan                   12/70-1/71

David A. Levinson           9/6/11-4/3/13

Morton Lewis                 9/84

William J. Lewis III         10/79-11/79

Michelle Poteet Lisanti   12/79-10/80, 12/86-1/90, 7/90-8/93, 10/8/09-2/8/10                                   

Roberto Loiderman         6/90

Sherman C. Magidson    5/67-10/67

Leah Markus                 4/80-2/81, 1/84-2/85, 9/89-8/90               

Jayne Martin                  8/86-9/86

Carole A. Mendelsohn    12/12/01-2/11/02

Beth Milstein                 10/80-11/80

Erika Moore                   12/21/01-1/3/02

Molly/M.M. Shelly Moore  9/85, 2/86-12/88                     

Nichole B. Murphy         5/89-10/89

Fran Myers                    3/81, 4/92-2/99                                     

Bruce Neckels               2/92-4/92, 8/11/97-8/00, 9/11/03-3/1/07

John S. Newman            3/12/03-11/29/04, 4/28/08-12/14/11         

Stefanie Novik                12/7/01, 5/28/02

Rick Nusblatt                 12/84-2/85

Laura Olsher                  9/77-2/79          

Maura Penders              11/88-2/92, 6/20/02-8/7/02                     

Joyce Perry                   4/77-2/79, 3/80 

Donna Pizzi                   2/85     

Joan Pommer                5/80-1/81                                              

Meredith Post                10/99-4/00, 1/21/02-2/22/02       

Marlene Clark Poulter     4/92

Ryan Quan                    9/12/08-11/5/08, 9/11/09-3/17/11

Jared Rappaport             3/90-6/90                                  

Samuel D. Ratcliffe        12/79-3/80, 1/81-2/81

Bill Rega                       2/70-4/77, 2/79-4/80

Peter T. Rich                10/4/11-7/13/12

Linda Rosatti                 7/86

Marjorie Rosen              10/85

Joyce Rosenblad           5/92, 2/97-8/97, 6/98-1/01                                              

Frank Salisbury             4/92-10/92
Melissa Salmons         8/17/12-Present

Linda Salzman               12/84

Don Sanford                  12/72-4/73                    

Peggy Schibi                 10/86-1/87, 9/93-2/97                

Margaret Schneider        6/77

Anne M. Schoettle         1/84-6/86, 9/21/06-12/8/06                                 

Jodie Scholz                  10/3/03-2/27/09

Roger Schroeder            10/27/11-7/25/12

Barbara Searles             3/79-7/79

David Seidler                 4/80-9/80

Lisa Seidman                12/12/02-2/21/03, 1/20/10-5/20/10

Stan Silverman              12/65-2/66

Kate Simon                   6/18/03

Michael Slade                12/20/02-6/4/03, 1/6/05-1/1/07

Alan Slasor                   6/85-7/85, 11/86-12/86                           

Dwight D. Smith             4/92

Pat Falken Smith           5/66-7/66, 1/68-7/71, 1/72-5/75

Dana Soloff                    4/83-5/84

Gillian Spencer              9/3/01-8/29/03                                      

Penina Spiegel              11/85-3/89, 5/90-9/91    

John M. Stannard           4/79-5/79, 1/80-4/80

Douglas Steinberg          10/84-12/84

Robert Stevens              10/92-2/93

Margaret Stewart           4/72-4/77, 10/81-4/82

William L. Stuart            4/66

Maralyn Thoma              10/81-6/85, 11/91-3/92, 2/93-2/24/99                   

Darrell Ray Thomas Jr.   2/99

Gary Tomlin                   2/80-10/80

Anne Toole                    12/13/04-12/30/04, 11/9/05

Jack Turley                    10/81-2/82                                            

Lynda Tomes Vincent     7/79-11/79

Allison Wait                   5/29/03
Nancy Williams Watt     4/2/12-7/26/12

Carolyn J. Weston         7/66-8/66

Christopher Whitesell     12/00-3/01                                            

Carey Wilber                 4/72-4/73, 3/82-4/82      

Elizabeth Blake-Young   3/79-4/79

John M. Young              11/66-2/67

 

Production Coordinators:

Debbie Ware Barrows     11/99-10/01

Krista Cremidan             9/26/11-3/29/13

Becky Greenlaw            8/82-8/84

Sara Peterson             4/1/13-Present

Jennifer Whittaker          4/08-2/09


Associate Production Coordinator:
Terie Wohlford               1/11-9/11

Theme Music Composers:
Charles Albertine           11/8/65
Tommy Boyce               11/8/65
Bobby Hart                    11/8/65

Music Composers:

Charles Albertine           11/8/65-1980 (music cues from 1965)

Amy Burkhard               6/93-8/94

Ken Corday                  1977-Present

John D'Andrea               6/93-12/96

Marty Davich                 3/83-8/94

Ron Elfving                    1982-8/86

Ken Heller                     1979-8/86, 6/93-1/95

Cory Lerios                    6/93-12/96

Barry Mann                   11/8/65-1980 (music cues from 1965)

Dominic Messenger       6/93-1/97

D. Brent Nelson            6/93-Present


Music Directors:

Paul F. Antonelli          5/11-Present

Alan Billingsley              11/98-2/99

Amy Burkhard Evans      4/93-6/93, 9/93-6/09

Marty Davich                 12/14/87-4/93

Mike Dobson                 7/94, 8/95-9/95

Jonathan Firstenberg      8/01-1/02, 10/10-6/11

D. Brent Nelson            6/09-Present

Steve Reinhardt           6/93-Present


Music Coordinators/Music Supervisors (title changed in 1990):

Amy Burkhard               12/14/87-4/93

Marty Davich                 7/82-12/11/87

Patti Bereyso                6/82-7/82

Ken Heller                     10/77-6/82

David Leon                    11/91-9/93

Linda Line                     4/21/75-10/77
Paul Oberon                  6/86-7/86, 1/87-4/87


Production Designers:

Chip Dox                       4/90-6/97

Dan Olexiewicz           6/97-Present


Associate Directors:

Debbie Ware Barrows     1988-1995, 1999

Julie Brady                    1997-5/07

Byrle Cass                    Early-Late 1970s

Hap Chamberlin             Mid 1970s

Jane Dawson                 Mid 1970s

Mason Dickson              1994-2/05

Michael Fiamingo        9/07-Present

Becky Greenlaw            1982-1988, 1992

Jody Hahn                     2001

Drew Handley                1960s

Sheryl Harmon               1983-1998

Julie Henriksen              Early 2000s

Roger W. Inman             1985-11/03

Aviva Jacobs                  1983                            

David N. Kohn                1991-10/03

Gay Linvill                     Early 1980s-1988

Joseph H. Lumer         2/06-Present

Beth Milstein                 1985                            

Janet Spellman-Rider     1985-1992

Don Rumbaugh              Late 1970s-Early 1980s

Arlene Sanford               Late 1970s-1983

Simran Sethi                 2002-2003

Jo Ann Smith                 2003-2006

Herb Stein                     1978-1982

Ellis Toney                    1981

Fred Wittson                 1984


Stage Managers:

Ted Baker                     Mid 1970s-1991

Francesca Bellini De Simone  1975-Present               

Marjie Dale                    Late 1970s

Patricia Dyer                 2000

Peery Forbis                  Late 1970s

Dan Ford                       1999

Roy Friedland                1995-1999

Richard Fusari               1987-1989

Brenda Glazer                2013-2014

Michael Gray                 1983, 1993-1994

Stuart W. Howard        6/00-Present                    

Lisa Winther-Huston       2002-2004

Roger W. Inman             1982-1988, 1992

Britt Lomond                  Early 1970s

Joseph H. Lumer            1985-10/07

Jerry Masterson             Mid 1970s-1995

Carl McCarthy               Mid 1970s-1985

Gordon Morris                1985-1990

Rick Oxford                   Mid 1970s-1984

Steve Palmer                 Mid 1970s-

Ron Paul                       1990    

Barbara Roche               1995-1996

Michael Schiff                1992

Jo Ann Smith                 2008

Tracey Smith                 2001

Herb Stein                     1976-1978

Sheila Stewart               1983

Yukiko Tokunaga           1983-1985

Cherie Wall                   2009, 2012

Gary Wente                   1986-2009

Fred Wittson                 1984, 1987


Production Assistants/Production Associates (title changed 12/82):

Deborah Anders             9/13/78-12/78

Debbie Ware Barrows     7/83-1989 (fill in); 6/89-10/99

Betty Bayer                   11/8/65-1/17/68

Julie M. Brady               5/85-9/88, 9/21/95-1996 (fill in); 8/96-7/01

Pamela Campbell           2/89-7/90, 1993-1994 (fill in)

Scott Caplener               8/90-8/94

Krista M. Kelly Cremidan 5/06-9/23/11

Michael Fiamingo           5/03-10/07

Roy Friedland                5/94-10/96

Brenda Glazer             3/21/13-Present

Andrea Goldblatt            7/05-6/06

Becky Greenlaw            11/76-9/78

Jess Hafner                   3/98-2000 (fill in)

Helen Hall                     1/18/68-4/75

Sheryl Harmon               1981-7/83

John M. Harris               10/84-1986

Stuart W. Howard          8/94-2002 (fill-in)

Jessica Judd                 6/03-7/05

David N. Kohn                3/87-2/00

Gay Linvill                     2/19/80-6/82

Jan Luce                       9/88-2/89

Debbie McManis            8/76-9/78

Holly Metts                   10/10-4/11, 9/11-Present

Patricia Meyers             9/28/66-11/15/66

Kimberly O'Rourke         8/91-1993 (fill in)

Sheila Palmer                10/5/78-2/26/82

Tonya Van Horn Peat     2/02-11/07

Sara Peterson               11/07-3/29/13

Millie Place                   4/28/75-11/76

Suzanne Ray                 11/97-2000 (fill-in); 2/00-1/02

Wendy Reeves              1/01-6/03

Joyce Rind                    9/13/78-2/18/80

Kathy Sanks                 5/82-6/82

Anne M. Schoettle         6/82-3/84

Simran Sethi                 6/00-6/03
Janet Spellman-Rider     3/84-8/88

Rebecca Weinstein        7/83-10/84

Denise Jackson White Serrette 10/99-2/09


Unit Managers/Production Managers (title changed in 1990):

Bill Atkinson                  11/8/65-8/2/66

Jane Began                   4/16/87-9/89

Fran Calderone              2/5/80-10/29/81

Gareth Davies                9/70-3/71

Jeri Fowle                      6/09-4/13

Frances E. French         10/82-9/85                                   

Larry Goitia                   5/88-12/88                                           

Jeanne Haney                8/83-3/85, 9/85-8/86, 3/90-9/92              

Ed Kranyak                   9/77

Robert Kunstmann         3/85-4/87

Delton S. Lewis             4/76-6/77, 10/77-9/30/78

Robert W. Lofton            1/89-3/90                                              

Dick Look                      6/23/72-7/75, 9/77-10/77

Angelika K. Marcus        3/79-10/13/80, 6/3/81-10/29/81

Sam Marr                      Mid 1990s

Ruthanne Morris            11/89-9/91                                            

Lou Onofrio                    7/75-5/77, 9/77-2/4/80, 10/30/81-8/83

George Paris                 8/3/66-12/6/67

Michael Pearson            8/86-5/88                                              

Tim Quealy                    6/77-9/77

Andrew Rich                  10/14/80-6/2/81

Andy Selig                    12/7/67-9/70, 6/71-10/27/71

Bob Shannon                 3/71-6/71, 10/28/71-6/22/72

Tim Stevens                  9/92-12/99                                            

Jim Styles                     10/75-4/76

Jeff Voorhees              4/10/13-Present

Elaine Withrow              12/99-6/09

Fran Zalawonka             10/30/81-9/82


Property Masters (First listed in credits, 1989):

Bob Bateman                2/91-7/93

Mary M. McGrath-Cares  3/05-7/12
Steve Dempsey            7/19/12-Present

Jim Drapper                   Mid 1970s

Robert Hayes                1/00-12/04

Gary G. McNutt             12/04-3/05

Dale Thomas                 (1989)-2/91

Tom Trout                      7/93-12/99

Donald Wheeler             Early 1970s


Special Effects (listed in credits 10/94-5/07, 8/12-Present):
Steve Adams                 Mid 2000s
Gregg Church                Mid 2000s, 8/20/12-Present
Robert Friske                 Mid 2000s
Gregg Goguen               Mid 2000s
Chuck Hughes               Early 2000s-Mid 2000s
John Langhammer          Mid 1990s-Mid 2000s
Jeff Melodia                   Mid 1990s-Mid 2000s
Paul Nichols                  Mid 2000s
Fred Rhymer                 Mid 1990s-Early 2000s
Pete Trzepacz               10/94-5/07

Art Directors:
Mercer Barrows             4/90-1/91

Wade Battley                6/92-9/97

Hub Braden                   2/4/74-2/28/75

Chip Dox                       7/7/80-4/90

Tom Early                    9/97-Present

Ed Flesh                       12/68-2/1/74

Fred Luff                        1/19/68-3/21/68

Dan Olexiewicz              1/91-6/92

Scott Ritenour               3/3/75-10/76

John Shrum                   11/8/65-1/19/66, 3/22/68-12/68

Barry Williams               10/76-3/2/79

Mary Weaver                 1/20/66-8/1/66

Arnold Whyler                3/5/79-7/4/80

Herman Zimmerman       8/2/66-1/17/68


Assistant Art Directors:

Cherie Bailey                 7/89-5/91

Mercer Barrows             3/89-4/90

Wade Battley                1/91-6/92

Jennifer Breuklander Savala 9/99-4/09

Laurie Davis                   9/88-7/89

Jessica DeVol               7/01-6/04

Tom Early                     6/92-9/97

Jennifer Elliott                9/93-11/93

Michael Foxworthy         5/91-8/91

Melissa Friedman          9/85-12/85

John Ivo Gilles               4/88-5/88

Debe Hale                     9/85-12/88

Suzuki Ingerslev             6/93-12/93

Molly Joseph                 11/81-6/82

Josee Lemonnier            1/86-4/88, 5/88-2/89

Dina Lipton                    12/88-1/90

Justine G. Mercado        4/00-10/04

Sheree Miller Strylund    11/96-7/01

Diana Morris                  9/82-6/83

Danielle Mullen           1/05-Present

Niki Munroe                   9/97-4/00

Kate Murphy                  10/87-9/88

Steve Nibbe                   2/96-8/04

Diane O'Connell             5/84-1/86

Daniel Proett                 2/90-1/91

Edward Rubin                8/87-10/87

Joe Stewart                   (1981)-5/84

Sachiko Tanaka             6/04-1/05

Barry Thomas                6/92-12/92

Bernard Vzyga               6/83-9/85

Barry Williams               8/91-3/93

Mary Weaver                 6/82-9/82

Elsa Zamparelli              2/86-8/87

Lance Zeck                   4/96-11/96, 10/04-3/07


Secretary to Mrs. Corday:

Arlyne Rinder                 1970s


Production Secretaries/Assistants to the Producers (title changed 1/87):

Camille Benton            10/11-Present

Pamela Campbell           8/19/88-2/89

Wenceslao De La Cerna III  Late 1990s-Mid 2000s

Laurie Domingues          Late 1990s-9/03

Terri Lynn Doubet           6/95-8/00

Kathy Edwards             4/08-Present

Anthony Escamilia         4/02-11/04

Andrea Goldblatt            4/04-7/05

Rebecca Greenlaw         Mid 1970s

Jessie Harrison            1/13/14-Present

Terry Ann Holst              4/90-6/08

Stuart W. Howard          8/93-9/03

David Kohn                    10/85-1/86

Mona Jacobson Korber   7/30/82-1/83, 4/83-10/85, 1/86-2/89

Christopher Lewis          Mid 1990s-7/04             

Nancy Lewis                  1/90-9/03

Gary Light                     1/83-4/83

Rick Lorentz                  6/92-12/93

Holly Metts                    4/08-10/10, 4/11-9/11

Renee Newman             Late 1990s-Early 2000s

Mary O'Donnell              7/82

Kimberly O'Rourke         1/90-8/93

Suzanne Ray                 1/96-8/00

Roberta Risafi                2/89-12/89

Mona Sakmary              2/99-8/00

Anne M. Schoettle         (1981)-6/82

Charles Shrewsbury    (2005)-2/09, 9/11-Present

Janet Spellman-Rider     8/19/88-12/89

Lois Winslow               (2005)-Present                                                 

Terie Wohlford               7/05-1/11

Lucy Yalenian              9/11-Present


Production Finance (first listed in credits 7/00):

Cynthia Aamoth           1/99-Present    

Mona DeFazio               Early 2000s

Terri Lynn Doubet        8/00-Present

Fran French                   Mid 1990s-Early 2000s

David Potts                    8/00-4/04

Paula Quasarano         2003-Present 

Mona Sakmary              8/00-9/02

Rose Tabuta                  Early 2000s

Jeff Voorhees                 3/99-4/13 


Pre-Production Coordinator: 

Joe R. Stemmer            5/07-6/09


Script Production Coordinator:

Annemarie Cosway        4/91-5/92


Continuity Coordinators:

Andrea Archer               4/00-3/01

Jeanne Marie Grunwell   3/99-4/00

Joyce Rosenblad           2/92-2/97

Janelle R. Sarch            2/97-6/97

Darrell Ray Thomas Jr.   6/97-3/99


Story Continuity Supervisor:

Rick Draughon               1/02-6/03


Writers' Assistants:

Andrea Archer               3/98-4/00

Cher Ann Boggs            6/97-10/99

Lacey Dyer                    3/2/10-6/13/11

Michael Fiamingo           1/02-5/03

Renee Godelia               2/01-4/02

Jeanne Marie Grunwell   2/94-2/96

Cydney Kelley               10/98-4/02, 7/24/06-4/07

Edwin Klein                   4/00-2/01

Julia Layton                 10/11-Present

Ryan Quan                   4/3/07-Present

Andrea Rothstein           10/99-11/99

Janelle R. Sarch            2/96-1/97

Joe R. Stemmer             7/18/06-5/07

Darrell Ray Thomas Jr.   1/97-6/97

Anne Toole                    5/03-7/24/06

Tyler Topits                  3/10-Present     
           

Assistant to Headwriters/Writers' Office Manager (title changed in 1/05):

Renee Godelia               4/02-8/06


Publicists:

Paulette Cohn                3/93-9/97

Laura Gallagher/Klear P.R.  9/06-8/11
Juliette Harris/ItGirl Public Relations  8/11-Present

Joelle Johnson               2/03-9/06

Kyley Jolna/Klear P.R.   9/06-8/11          

Andrea McKinnon          2/03-9/06

David Sperber                3/98-2/03

 

Web Producers::office:office" />

Rick Draughon               5/00-1/02

Allison Wait                 1/02-Present

 

Casting Directors:

Fran F. Bascom, C.S.A. 12/93-9/07

Bob Edmiston                1980-9/82

Paul Rodriguez              Early 1970s

Doris Sabbagh               9/82-12/93

Marnie Saitta, C.S.A.   9/07-Present

Trudy Soss                    1976-1980


Atmosphere Casting/Associate Casting Director (title changed in 1993):

Olivia M. Martin              5/85-3/87

Linda Poindexter Brown  5/87-11/07


Casting Associates:

Bob Lambert                12/25/12-Present
Jason Looney                 6/11-12/24/12

Susanne Robbins           11/07-6/11


Casting Assistants:

Cheryl Bascom              Mid 2000s

Rick Lorentz                  12/93-9/06

Michele Lyons               4/08-2/09

Ronald Sperber              8/92-9/03

 

Costume Designers:

Lynne Albright               11/8/65-6/1/66

Richard Bloore            4/90-8/08; 9/23/13-Present

Chic Gennarelli              8/08-4/10

Bill Hargate                   8/20/68-8/20/69

Jayne Marie Kehoe        8/08-9/20/13                  

Joe Markham                 8/22/66-8/19/68, 10/1/74-4/14/81

Blanche Ropp                5/2/67-5/30/67

Inge Schmidt                 6/2/66-8/19/66

Lee Smith                     4/15/81-4/90

Toni Leverette Vitale       8/21/69-9/30/74

 

Wardrobe: (first listed in credits, 7/94)

Sara Auhagen             10/11-Present                          

Edie Biddlecone             4/08-2/09

Sherrell Biggerstaff Cuneo (7/94)-3/04
Bethany Jane Bohatila    6/12-5/13

Palmer Brown                Late 1970s-Early 1980s
Florence Calce              (7/94)-11/98

Kelly Chambers             11/05-8/06

George Cooper              11/98-1/07

Priscila Coronel             10/11-6/12

Jason Cort                     4/04-4/06

Kim Cyr                        Mid 1990s-Mid 2000s (fill in)

Amber Dykes                4/08-9/08

Jody Evetts                   Mid-Early 1980s

Beth Cashmore Feeney  10/09-6/10

Jammie Harris             10/09-Present

Kristi Henry                   1/07-4/08

Steve Hicke                   2/09-8/10

Kelly Knutzen                5/97-3/01

Sal Licon                       (7/94)-5/98

Michelle Liu                5/13-Present
Cleo Mannell               5/13-Present

Kristin Morlino               10/02-8/03

Sharon Nichols              (7/94)-12/96, 3/01-1/07

Donna Lee Oberman      (1995-1998 fill in) 11/98-4/04

Chelisa Patterson          1/07-9/08

Jim Pfanner                   (7/94)-6/03

Amy Elise Roberts         9/08-12/08, 10/11-4/13

Jesse Rodriquez            1/07-2/11

Tara Sanovich                6/04-3/06

Diana Savone                10/11-6/12

Nikki Scrano                5/13-Present
Connie Sech                  (7/94)-10/05

Judith Shaw                   Mid 2000s (fill in)

Melanie Shepherd          6/10-12/10
Nina Stoller                   6/12-5/13

Adam Talbott               4/08-Present

Daisy Alexandra Sylbert-Torres  4/10-10/11

Brittany Trussler            12/10-10/11

Tammy Williamson      10/11-Present
Gilbert Zamorano         6/12-Present


Head Makeup Artists:

Carol Brown                   1981-2/94

Tommy Cole                  Early 1970s

Sigfreid Geike                1960s

Gail Hopkins                  2/94-9/27/13

Bess Keiser                  Mid 1970s

Joni Lawrence                Late1970s-1980

Nicky Schillace            9/30/13-Present

Ken Wesevic                 Early 1970s


Makeup Artists (first listed in credits, 7/94):

Lucia Bianca                 1987-11/94

Gail Brubaker                12/96-4/07

Keith Crary                    (1985)-1993, Early 2000s-Mid 2000s (fill in)

John Damiani                 11/94-12/96

Deidre Decker              10/01-Present

Corina Duran                 12/94-12/96, 5/98-10/01, Mid 2000s (fill in)

Ed French                     1980s

Glen Alen Gutierrez        4/07-12/13

Gail Hopkins                  1984-2/94

Joleen Rizzo                12/96-10/01, 4/07-Present

Kenneth Schoenfeld       8/94-10/94

Robert Sloan                 (1985)-1993

Richard Snell                 10/99-1/00

Beverly Turner                7/96-10/98

Nina Wells                   1992-Present

Rhonda Winston            1999-2008 (fill-in)


Head Hairstylists:
Alfie                              Late 1970s

Garry Allyn                    9/99-4/07

Suzan Bagdadi              Mid 1970s

David Blair                     (1981)-11/85

Natascha Ladek             3/98-10/98

Edith North                    1965-Mid 1970s

Rod Ortega                    10/98-9/99

Margaret Puga             4/07-Present

Zora Sloan                     11/85-9/95

Terrie Velazquez            9/95-3/98

 

Hairstylists (first listed in credits, 7/94):

Garry Allyn                    11/98-9/99, 12/07-3/08, 5/11-9/11

Arleen Chavez               5/05-9/06

Kimberly Salvatore-Davis (2000-2001 fill in) 1/02-10/06, 3/08-5/09

Sean Flanigan               3/99-5/99, 9/99-10/01

Voni Hinkle                    1990-1991

Matthew Holman             6/07-12/13

Michelle Jennings          1991-1993

Patrick Kilian                  8/08-10/12

Natascha Ladek             10/96-3/98, Early 2000s

Sheila Cyphers Leake    11/01-1/02

Pauletta Lewis               Late 1980s

Armando Licon            12/9/13-Present

Janet Medford                1992-1993

Kelly Muldoon                10/97-10/98, Early 2000s

Gary Nochenson            Early 2000s

Katharine O'Neill             5/09-10/12 

Rod Ortega                    6/98-10/98

Maria Elena Panteja       1/13-12/13
Leigh Ann Pitchen       12/9/13-Present

Margaret Puga               9/99-4/07

Tom Real                      1/96-5/97

Sandra Rubin                 1991-1992

Monica Sabedra             4/07-12/07

Fabrizio Sanges             9/95-1/96, 11/98-9/99

Diane Shinneman           1990-1991
Jen Singleton                 3/12-12/13

Lauren Upshaw              10/12-4/13

Terrie Velazquez            1993-9/95 

 

Technical Directors:

Chuck Abate                4/13-Present
Les Atkinson                 2005

Julian Bender                 1986-1989, 1992

Paul Bender                  1960s

Mike Caruso                  1990-4/13

Ray Figelski                  Late 1970s
Lou Fusari                     1960s, Early 1980s-1989

Miguel Higuera               1986-1990

Robert G. Holmes          Early 1980s-1985

Gordon James               Early 1970s-1980

Antoon Koper                1988, 1993, 2000

Vernon P. Lombard Sr.   1989

Rick Lombardo              1983

Wayne McDonald          Early 1980s-12/98

Karl Messerschmidt       Early 1980s-1981, 1984

Henry Moreno                1990-1995, 2000

J.C. O'Neill                    1987-4/13, 10/13

Harold Reiser                 2011

Dick Roeker                  Mid 1970s

Walt Romansky             Early 1980s-1987

Wendy Rotoli                 2003

David Shackelford          1999

John Sizemore               1992-2006, 2013

Mike Stramisky             1989

O. Tamburri                   1983-1985

Jerry Weiss                   Late 1970s-1983

 

Lighting Directors:

Jeff Barr                        1988-1991, 2000-2006

Warren Bellamy             2000

Mike Bosclair                1993

Art Busch                      1985-1988, 1998-2006

Mary M. McGrath Cares 2001-2004

Jeff Chang                     1993

Steve Cunningham         Early 1980s-1983, 1991-1992, 1995

Jerry Berg                     Late 1970s-1983

Don De Simone             1989-2003

Brian Jorgenson             1996

Mark Levin                   12/02-Present

Herb Margolis                Mid 1970s-1985

Thomas Markle              2002

Brian McKinnon             1996-1999

John Nance                   Early 1980s-1992, 1995-1999

Greg Padilla                  2006

Dick Pickens                 Early 1970s

Carl Pitsch                    Early 1980s-1989

Bob Pohle                     1960s

Ted Polmanski             2/93-Present                                        

Dennis Rudge                1993

Al Scarlett                     11/8/65-Mid 1970s

Mark Torromeo              1994-1998, 2002-2003, 2008, 2012-2013

Kirk Witherspoon           1986-1987

Peter C. Xiques              1989

Olin Younger                 Early 1980s-1985

 

Audio:

Bruce Arledge                2004

Peter Baird                    2013

Bruce Bottone               1992-1999

Art Brearley                   1960s

Bill Cole                        Early 1980s-1983

David Cone                    Early 1980s-1982, 1985-1/07

Roger Cortes Jr.           1994-1997, 2000, 1/07-Present

Ralph Cruse                  1994-1997

Ernest Dellutri                11/8/65-Mid 1970s, 1983

Frank H. Jackson           1984-1992

Jim Kigar                       1983

Pat Lucatorto                 1993, 1997-1998

John Macheca               1986-1988

Joe Ralston                   Early 1980s-1982

Wendy Rotoli                 1994-2004

Tom Ruston                   Mid 1970s-1986

Hector Sarabia               1994-1998, 2005-2009

Jeff Smith                      1992


Boom Operators (first credited 7/94):

Jimmy Alvarez               1997

Ricardo Alvarez              1995-1999

Deborah Baird                1996

Carol Benedetti              1995-1996, 1999, 2007-2008
Dan Berlin                      2013

Bruce Bottone               1998-1999

Roger Cortes                 1995

Ralph Cruse                  (1994)-2001
Danny Cruz                    2013

Anthony Dalferes          2011-2012; 7/13-Present

Mike Duzick                  Mid 1970s

Jacqueline Frazier         1993-4/13             

Michael Gitzen              1999-2001

Sue Habuni                   Early 1970s

William Hargrave            2002

James Hope                  1997-1998
Anthony "Butch" Inglese  4/13-Present

Butch Inglese                2012

Allen Magnone               2004-2005

Herb Margolis                (1994)-1995

Russell McAbee            1995

Francisco Morales         2013

Leo Mossman                Early 1970s

Randall Padgett             2003

John Petersen               Early 1970s

Wendy Rotoli                 1996-2000, 2003-2006

Stu Rudolf                    4/13-Present
Hector Sarabia               1999-2000, 2005-2012

Marcy Seigel                 1996

Patricia Stites                (1994)-1996

Alfred Taddeo                1995-2003

James Thomas              1998

Frank Ulrich                   Early 1970s

John Woods Jr.            1998-2008, 2011-Present

Peter Xiques                  1996

Harry Young                  2000-4/13; 11/13-Present


Sound Effects: (No longer listed in credits as of 4/03)

Rusty Amodeo               1986

Deidre Bebout                1995

William F. Brownell        Early 1970s-Mid 1970s, 1984-1989

Geoffrey Cooper             Early 1980s-1984, 1992, 1999

Tom Hughes                  1987

Tom Kafka                     1988-1999

James Kantrowe            1995-1997

John Kantrowe               1982

Andrea Moroz                1990-1992

Bob Mott                       Early 1980s-1988

Randy Padgett               Late 1970s, 1992-2001

Red Roe                        Late 1970s-1982

Wendy Rotoli                 2001-4/03

Bonnie Smith                 1990-1991

Harry Young                  1995, 2000-2003

 

Cameras:

Regina Archer                1990, 1994

Les Atkinson                 1982-1992, 1995-1997, 2002, 2005-2007

Marv Ault                       1984-1986

Don Barker                    1987-1988, 1995-2001

Joe Barnes                    1996

Bruce Bottone               Early 1980s-1981, 1988-1992
John Boyd                    4/13-Present

Jim Bragg                      1986-1992

Marshall Branch Jr.        Late 1970s-1988

Debra Brawner               1982-1983, 1990-1993

John Bromberek             2009, 2012-2013

Craig Camou                 2003-2004

Phil Cantrell                   1982, 1985-1988

Gary Caplin                   1989

Mike Caruso                  1983-2001, 2005-4/13, 10/13-2014                      

Jack Chisholm               2009

Robert Clark                  2013

Steve Clark                    2013-2014

Dean Cosanella             1993-1996, 2003-2004, 2013

Jim Crossman               1990

Ralph Cruse                  1984-1985                                            

Mike Denton                  1989-1999, 2006-2012

D.J. Diomedes               2003-2004

Brian Duclos                  2009, 2012-2013

Suzanne Ebner              1998-1999

George E. Falardeau      1982-1984

Dave Forrest                  2003-2004

Jacqueline Frazier          1985                                                    

Lewis Friant                   1989-2006
Brian Gaetke                  2012

Wayne Getchell             1985-1987

Vito Giambalvo              2000

Michael Glenn               1995, 2003

Mike Higuera                 1982-1984
Jerry Hill                        2012

Roy Holm                      1983-1993, 1996-1997

Reed Howard                 1986-1988

Marc Hunter                  1993

Katherine Iacofano         1988-1989, 1992

Helena Jackson             2001, 2003

Michael Jarocki              1996-1997, 2001, 2006

Cory Kimball                  1984, 1988, 1999-2001

Katherine Kitaoka          1988

Jack Kullman                 Early 1970s-Late 1970s

Barbara Langdon         2011-Present

Keeth Lawrence             1992-2003, 2006

Paula Levin                    1992-1993

Keith Lisle                     2002, 2005

Ray Liu                         1982-1983, 1986-1992, 1995, 2005, 2013

George Loomis              1982-1984, 1987

Frank Marciante             1988-1989

George Marshall            1983

Dana Martin                   1983-1984, 1987, 1990

Bryan McKenzie            1995

Brooke McKusick          1987

Michael Mecartea          1989-1990, 1993-1/13            

Allen Merriweather         1997

George Meyer                Early 1970s-1986

Hugo Morelli                  2005, 2009-2013

John Nance                   Late 1970s

Leigh Nicholson             1997, 2004-2005, 2008, 2011

Wayne Norman              1992-1994, 1997-1999, 2012-2013

J.C. O'Neill                    1981-1985, 1996, 1999-2001, 2004, 2006-4/13;12/13-Present

Tim O'Neill                     1997

David Owen                   1986-1990

John Repczynski           2001, 2003

Jim Rohrig                     2001-2006

Rick Schiaffo                 2006-2008

William Scott                 1996-2013

George Simpson            Early 1970s-1983

John Sizemore            1991-Present                                       

Mike Stramisky             Early 1980s-1985, 1988-1989

Dan Sutton                    1986-1992

Kurt Tomlinsen              1985

Jim Velarde                   2001

Victoria Walker              1982-1984, 1988-1990, 1995-1999, 2008-2012

Dave Warner               7/13-Present
Mark Warshaw            7/13-Present
Harold Weatherly           1983, 1989-1990, 1993-1996

Peter Xiques                  Early 1970s

 

Post Production Associate Producer/A.D.:

Lugh Powers               9/11-Present

 

Videotape Editors; Editors/A.D.s (title changed in 2005):

Carrie Biggs-Adams       1993-1996, 1999-2000

Ray Arroyo                    1995

Roman L. Arrujo             1998-1999

Mike Beltran                  1986

Sally Benson                 1985

Bruce Brinkerhoff           1986, 1991-2000

Elizabeth Carlson           1989-1991

Jim Cottle                      1987

Schooner Darrow           1991-1995, 2001-3/09

Mason Dickson              1985-12/08

Mike Dowell                   1987-1989

Chuck Droege                1988-1992

Orian Ellis                     Late 1970s-1981

Jeffrey M. Gold              1988-1989

Bill Gordon                    1989

Sharon L. Griffin             2001

Sheila Hall                     1987-1989

P. Richard Hicks            1999

William Hill                    Late 1970s

Jesse Hoke                   1987

Lisa J. Kassner              2000-2001

Tina Keller                   12/08-Present

Steven J. Leon               1990

Kevin Martinez               1999

David Mawhinney           1988, 2000-3/07

Gary McFarland             1988

Betsy McGowen            1983-1985

Jill McMahon                 1996-1997, 2001

Jim McQueen                Early 1980s-1985
Jenee Muyeau              2012-Present

Sam S. Patterson Jr.      1983-1988

Bill Paulsen                   1997-2001

Bill Petty                       1998

Terry Pickford                1986

Lugh Powers                 10/01-9/11

Peter Puglisi                  1990

Ray Rivera                     1990-1992, 1995

Larry Rosenblum            1988

Brian Rosner                 2004

Shel Sandman               1989, 1993, 1996-1997, 1999

Russell Stacey              Early 1980s-1981

Rob Stiles                     5/09-7/09

Jack Thannum               1985-1986

Brian Timm                    1995

Andrew Ulrich                Early 1980s-1982

Robert Veatch               Late 1970s, 1984-1990, 2001

Jeff Vranek                    1999

Jennifer Whittaker          1999-2001

Craig Wolf                     1988-1989

 

Post Production Associate/Post Production Supervisor (title change 3/04):

Jennifer Whittaker          10/01-4/08

 

Post Production Audio:

Zoli Osaze, C.A.S.        12/04-Present

 

Assistant Editors:

Christopher Lewis        3/04-Present

Kevin Martinez               9/11-4/13

 

Video Tape Recording/Video Tape Operators (title changed 10/99):

Victor Bagdadi               2006

Jerry Berg                     7/00, 5/01-10/03

Schooner Darrow           4/01-5/01
Marty Giller                   12/13-2014
Lisa Kassner                 2012-2013

Kevin Martinez             4/13-Present
Roger Pickett                9/04, 2005-2006, 2011-2013

Dean Reber                   2013

Greg Reitenour              1/04

Joe Rodriguez               12/13-2014

Charles M. Thai             (1995)-4/01                   

Jennifer Whittaker          7/00

Ken Williamson             5/01-4/13

 

Senior Video:

Victor Bagdadi               2003-2006

William Betzner             1984

John Dirnberger              1983

Bill Gardhouse               Early 1980s-1986, 1989-2001

Harry Glyer                    1960s

Alexis Dellar Hanson      2000-2003, 12/07-4/13; 11/13-Present

Larry Huchingson           2007

Ed Huston                     Mid 1970s

Hal Ingles                      Early 1980s-1981, 1993

Don L. Johnson              1988-1990

Brian Jorgensen             1994-1998, 2001-2007

Steve Kamen                 1985-1987

Bob Kaufman                 1993

Scott Lee                      1985

Allen Lumli                    1992

Nichelle Montgomery  4/13-Present
Ray Olsen                     Early 1970s-1984

Arnold Shapiro               Early 1980s-1997

Jerry Smith                    1960s-1970s, 1983

Jerry Weiss                   1960s

Stuart Wesolik               1997-2000

Paul Zigabarra               1992

 

Electronic Maintenance (first listed in credits 4/97):

Mike Dorsey                  2003

Lou Gordon                   2006

David Hah                      2011-2012

Ron Hanff                     8/97-Present

William J. Kitchen          (1995)-5/97, 2000, 2005, 2008

Greg Reitenour              2006

Lorenzo M. Sepulveda    (1995)-4/01

Michael Vick                 2000

Phil Wangenheim          2013

 

Digital Systems Maintenance:

Chris Robertson            2/05-4/13

Byron Stultz                 1/08-4/13

Michael Vick                 2/05-4/13

 

Messengers (first listed in credits 4/08):

Sargon Benjamin           Late 1990s-Early 2000s

Wenceslao De La Cerna  (4/08)-Present          

Ramsin Babanejad      Mid 1990s-Present       

Ramsin Givergis          Late 1990s-Present

Michael Ross                Mid 1990s

 

C.G.I. Artist:

Paul Sheppeck              1/96-8/96

 

Production Executives:

Ann Lewis                     6/85-7/89

Greg Meng                    1/92-6/98                      

Ellen Weiner                  8/89-8/91

Wayne S. Williams        3/86-3/87

 

Senior Executive in Charge of Production:

Gary Fogel                    6/98-7/06

 

Executives in Charge of Production:
Gary Fogel                    7/89-6/98                      

Jack Herzberg               4/1/81-10/13/81

Greg Meng                   6/98-Present           


 

For uncredited staff, please click here